Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 Teachers Posts

Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) has published the notification for recruitment for the post of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs Posts There are a total of 3479 Vacancy in Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 teachers Posts. has published Advertisement for below mentioned Posts 2021. Other Details like No.Of Posts, Educational Qualification, Age Limit,  Selection Process, Application fee and How to Apply are given below. Must Read Official Advertisement than Apply for this Post.Best Of Luck. Thanks for Visit Job Ojas

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 Teachers Posts eklavya model residential school recruitment 2021 EMRS, EMRS Recruitment 2021, EMRS Jobs 2021, EMRS Vacancy 2021, 
EMRS Bharti 2021, EMRS Jaherat, EMRS Notification, EMRS Updates, 
EMRS Advertisement, EMRS Job Updates, EMRS SarkariBharti, EMRS Job Vacancies,
EMRS Education Qualifications, EMRS Salary, EMRS Exam Fees,
EMRS Age Limit, EMRS Application Form, EMRS Application,

EMRS Job Notice, EMRS News, EMRS Exam, EMRS Exam Syllabus,
EMRS Call Letter, EMRS Admit Card, EMRS Answer Key, EMRS OMR Sheet, 
EMRS Result, 

EMRS Apply Now, EMRS ભરતી, EMRS જાહેરાત, EMRS અરજી ફોર્મ, EMRS Hall Ticket

Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021 JOB Details

Name of OrganizationEklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)
Job RolePrincipal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs Posts
QualificationVarious Qualification
Total vacancies3479
Job LocationGujarat India
Application Starting Date01 April 2021
Application Last Date30 April 2021

Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

  • Principal :175 Posts
  • Vice Principal : 116 Posts
  • Post Graduate Teacher : 1244 Posts
  • Trained Graduate Teacher : 1944 Posts
  • Total Vacant Position : 3479 Posts
State/UTPrincipalVice PrincipalPGTTGTTotal
Andhra Pradesh146097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat17224118161
Himachal Pradesh10618
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarakhand11349

JOB Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Principal Posts
  • The candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
  • Basic Knowledge of working on compute
  • Vice Principal Posts
  • The candidate should possess a Master Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
  • Basic Knowledge of working on the computer
  • Post Graduate Posts
  • Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks.
  • B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized university.
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English media.
  • Trained Graduate Posts
  • Bachelor’s Degree with at least 50% marks in the concerned subjects/combination of subjects and in aggregate.
  • B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized university.
  • Pass in the TET Paper II by CBSE or appearing in TET.
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English media.
  • Please Read Official Advertisement for Education Qualification and other Details.

Age Limit for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Principal : Not exceeding 50 years (Age relaxation for SC/ST and others as per Govt. of India rules would be applicable)
  • Vice Principal : Not exceeding 45 years (Age relaxation for SC/ST and others as per Govt. of India rules would be applicable)
  • Post Graduate Teacher : Not exceeding 40 years (Age relaxation for SC/ST and others as per Govt. of India rules would be applicable)
  • Trained Graduate Teacher : Not exceeding 35 years (Age relaxation for SC/ST and others as per Govt. of India rules would be applicable)
  • Please Read Official Advertisement for the age limit.

Salary for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Principal : Level 12 (Rs. 78800 –209200/-)
  • Vice Principal : Level 10 (Rs. 56100- 177500/-)
  • Post Graduate Teacher : Level 8 (Rs.47600- 151100/-)
  • Trained Graduate Teacher : Level 7 (Rs.44900 – 142400/-)
  • Please Read Official Advertisement for the salary.

How to Apply for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • he Eligible and interested Applicants/Candidates shall be required to “Apply Online” only in the format available on the official Website
  • (More Details: Please Read Official Advertisement)
  • Website : https://tribal.nic.in/

Application Fees for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Principal : Rs. 2000/-
  • Vice Principal : Rs. 2000/-
  • Post Graduate Teacher : Rs. 1500/-
  • Trained Graduate Teacher : Rs. 1500/-
  • The candidates have to pay application fee online through the prescribed link at online application portal.
  • No fee is required to be paid by candidates belonging to SC/ST/PWD categories, hence the steps for payment of fees will not be applicable to them in online application form.
  • Please Read Official Advertisement for the Application Fees.

Selection Process for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Please Read Official Advertisement for the Selection Process.

Important Date for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

Important EventsDate
Starting Date For Online Application01 April 2021
Last Date For Online Application30 April 2021

Important Link for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

Official AdvertisementDownload
Official NotificationDownload
Apply Online EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam (ETSSE)-2021ApplyHere
WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Telegram ChannelClick Here
Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 Teachers Posts EMRS, EMRS Recruitment 2021, EMRS Jobs 2021, EMRS Vacancy 2021, 
EMRS Bharti 2021, EMRS Jaherat, EMRS Notification, EMRS Updates, 
EMRS Advertisement, EMRS Job Updates, EMRS SarkariBharti, EMRS Job Vacancies,
EMRS Education Qualifications, EMRS Salary, EMRS Exam Fees,
EMRS Age Limit, EMRS Application Form, EMRS Application,

EMRS Job Notice, EMRS News, EMRS Exam, EMRS Exam Syllabus,
EMRS Call Letter, EMRS Admit Card, EMRS Answer Key, EMRS OMR Sheet, 
EMRS Result, 

EMRS Apply Now, EMRS ભરતી, EMRS જાહેરાત, EMRS અરજી ફોર્મ, EMRS Hall Ticket
Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 Teachers Posts

Important : Please Always Check And Confirm The Above Details With The Official Website And Advertisement Notification.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here