IBPS CRP Clerk – XI for 7855 Vacancies of 2022-23

IBPS CRP Clerk – XI for 7855 Vacancies of 2022-23

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has published the notification for recruitment for the post of CRP Clerk – XI Posts There are a total of 7855 Vacancy in IBPS CRP Clerk – XI for 5830 Vacancies of 2022-23. has published Advertisement for below mentioned Posts 2021. Other Details like No.Of Posts, Educational Qualification, Age Limit,  Selection Process, Application fee and How to Apply are given below. Must Read Official Advertisement than Apply for this Post.Best Of Luck. Thanks for Visit Job Ojas

IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021

OrganizationIBPS
Job RoleCRP Clerk – XI Posts
QualificationGraduate
Total Vacancies7855 Vacancies
Job LocationGujarat

JOB Eligibility Criteria

IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

  • CRP Clerk – XI : 7855 Vacancies

IBPS Clerk 2020 Vacancy: State-wise

The state wise vacancy for IBPS Clerk 2021 exam has also been released along with notification. All candidate have to check state wise vacancy before applying for IBPS Clerk CRP X exam. This year, Maharashtra has the maximum number of vacancies i.e. 799.

IBPS Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise
State NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR40001005
ANDHRA PRADESH24720233562387
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0700501013
ASSAM8417225117191
BIHAR12948039228300
CHANDIGARH18030110133
CHHATTISGARH6208290309111
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU03000003
DELHI (NCR)14724288534318
GOA320117040559
GUJARAT161236310444395
HARYANA890802016133
HIMACHAL PRADESH4825062311113
JAMMU & KASHMIR150402040126
JHARKHAND4521261009111
KARNATAKA22836389458454
KERALA11816014118194
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP030020005
MADHYA PRADESH15263835734389
MAHARASHTRA44180107152102882
MANIPUR0301020006
MEGHALAYA05002010109
MIZORAM030010004
NAGALAND0400800113
ODISHA13249493537302
PUDUCHERRY17040070230
PUNJAB16810808145402
RAJASTHAN5129084014142
SIKKIM120205070228
TAMIL NADU4281330818589843
TELANGANA20720163753333
TRIPURA04010200108
UTTAR PRADESH431209132631231039
UTTRAKHAND330603110558
WEST BENGAL1931322411453516
Total3724109159615698757855

Educational Qualification for IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021

  • Candidates having Bachelor Degree in any stream OR Equivalent Degree with not less than 60% marks with a Recognized University as such by Central Government of India can apply for this post.
  • And also candidates should having Computer operating and working knowledge in Computer System is mandatory that means candidates should be having certificate/diploma / Degree in Computer Operation/Language and also should be studied Computer Information Technology as one of the subject in matriculation/ College/ Institute that candidates could be able to apply for this post.
  • Please Read Official Advertisement for Education Qualification and other Details.

Age Limit for IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021

  • Minimum – 20 Years and Maximum – 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation – (Upper Age Limit) SC/ST – 05 Years OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) – 03 Years PH – 10 Years
  • Please Read Official Advertisement for the age limit.

Salary for IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021

  • The basic salary of IBPS clerk is Rs 11,765- Rs 42,020 per month. Rs 11,765 is the basic pay in the IBPS clerk salary, and the remaining pay includes dearness allowance, house rent allowance, medical allowance and transport allowance. The cash in hand concerning the IBPS Clerk salary is Rs 19,461 for those who join initially.
  • Please Read Official Advertisement for the salary.

Application Fees for IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021

  • Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.
  • Rs.850/- for all others

How to Apply for IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021

  • Interested Candidates may Apply Online Through official Website.
  • (More Details: Please Read Official Advertisement)
  • Official website of IBPS : www.ibps.in

Selection Process for IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021

  • Candidates will be selected based on two phases of Online Examination Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination

Important Date for IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021

EventsDates
IBPS Clerk Notification 202106th October 2021
Online Registration Process07th October 2021
Online Application Ends On27th October 2021
Call Letter for IBPS Clerk PETNovember 2021
IBPS Clerk Pre-Exam TrainingNovember 2021
IBPS Clerk Prelims Call LetterNovember/December 2021
Conduct of Online Examination – PreliminaryDecember 2021
Result of IBPS Clerk Preliminary ExamDecember 2021/January 2022
Download of Call letter for Online Exam – Main December 2021/January 2022
Conduct of Online Examination – MainJanuary/February 2022
Declaration of Final (Mains) ResultApril 2022

Important Link for IBPS CRP Clerk – XI Recruitment 2021

Important : Please Always Check And Confirm The Above Details With The Official Website And Advertisement Notification.

Participating Banks in IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam

the total number participating banks in IBPS Clerk 2021 recruitment has been reduced this year. The following is the list of banks participating in IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam.

Bank of BarodaCanara Bank
Bank of IndiaCentral Bank of India
Bank of MaharashtraIndian Bank Punjab & Sind Bank
Indian Overseas BankPunjab National Bank
UCO BankUnion Bank of India

IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam Pattern

The IBPS Clerk exam occurs in two stages: Prelims and Mains. Both these papers follow online method of conducting written examination. The structure of the exam is as follow:

Phase-1: IBPS Clerk Preliminary Examination

The preliminary exam of IBPS Clerk CRP XI is an online exam testing a candidate on the basis of their aptitude, intellect and English. There are three sections in total and the candidate must clear the cut off of each section to proceed to the mains exam round.

Candidates are required to solve the question paper in the time frame of 20 minutes for each section. The composite mark of the paper is 100 and the passing marks is decided by IBPS that is likely to change every year depending on the level of difficulty of the exam.

S.No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total100100Composite time of 1 Hour

Candidates have to qualify in each of the three tests by securing minimum cut-off marks to be decided by IBPS. Adequate number of candidates in each category as decided by IBPS depending upon requirements will be shortlisted for Online Main Examination.

Phase-2: IBPS Clerk Mains Examination

No changes have been observed in the Exam Pattern of IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam. IBPS Clerk Mains Exam will now constitute of 190 questions that needs to be completed in a time frame of 160 minutes.

Previously, Computer Aptitude and Reasoning Ability Section used to be conducted separately. But, in the recent update by IBPS, both these sections are amalgamated together and will constitute of 50 questions that needs to be solved in a time duration of 45 minutes. Both Preliminary Exam and Mains Exam will be conducted bilingually, i.e. both in English and in Hindi. Let’s have a look at the Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk CRP-X.

S.No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
2English Language404035 minutes
3Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
4General/ Financial Awareness505035 minutes
Total190200160 minutes

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here